Home  |  Help  |  Graphics Tutorial  |  Aerial Photography  |  Historical Maps  |  Contemporary Maps  |  About this site  | 


The maps found in this collection must be accessed through the ExpressView (Mr.SID) plug-in. This viewer is free and available for downloading. Download MrSID Plugin

QUAD
DATE
Counties
Adams  
1949
 
Jefferson
Akron  
1949
 
Niagara, Genesee, Erie
Albion  
1949
 
Orleans, Genesee
Alexander  
1949
 
Genesee
Alexandria  
1949
 
Jefferson
Altamont  
1949
 
Schenectady, Albany
Amityville  
1947
 
Nassau, Suffolk
Angola  
1948
 
Erie
Antwerp  
1949
 
Jefferson, St. Lawrence, Lewis
Arena  
1949
 
Delaware, Ulster, Sullivan
Arthur Kill  
1947
 
Richmond, NY; Middlesex, NJ; Union, NJ
Ashland  
1946
 
Schoharie, Greene
Ashwood  
1949
 
Ulster
Attica  
1949
 
Genesee, Wyoming
Auburn  
1946
 
Cayuga
Baldwinsville  
1949
 
Oswego, Onondaga
Barker  
1949
 
Niagara
Barnes Corners  
1949
 
Jefferson, Lewis
Barnhart Island  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Batavia North  
1949
 
Genesee
Batavia South  
1949
 
Genesee
Bay Shore East  
1947
 
Suffolk
Bay Shore West  
1947
 
Suffolk
Bellport  
1947
 
Suffolk
Bearsville  
1949
 
Greene, Ulster
Binghampton East  
1947
 
Broome
Binghampton West  
1947
 
Broome
Black River  
1950
 
Jefferson
Boonville  
1947
 
Lewis, Oneida
Boylston  
1949
 
Jefferson, Oswego
Braddock Heights  
1947
 
Monroe
Brasher Falls  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Breakabeen  
1949
 
Schoharie
Bristol Center  
1949
 
Ontario
Bristol Springs  
1949
 
Ontario, Livingston
Broadalbin  
1946
 
Fulton
Brockport  
1947
 
Monroe, Orleans, Genesee
Brookfield  
1949
 
Oneida, Madison, Oswego
Brownville  
1949
 
Jefferson
Buffalo Northeast  
1949
 
Erie
Buffalo Northwest  
1949
 
Erie
Buffalo Southeast  
1949
 
Erie
Byron  
1949
 
Genesee
Caledonia  
1949
 
Livingston, Monroe
Cambria  
1949
 
Niagara
Cambridge  
1947
 
Washington
Camden East  
1949
 
Oneida
Camden West  
1949
 
Oswego, Oneida
Camillus  
1949
 
Onondaga
Canada Lake  
1946
 
Hamilton, Fulton
Canandaigua Lake  
1949
 
Ontario, Yates
Canajoharie  
1947
 
Montgomery, Fulton
Cape Vincent North  
1949
 
Jefferson
Cape Vincent South  
1949
 
Jefferson
Carlisle  
1949
 
Montgomery, Schoharie
Caroga Lake  
1949
 
Hamilton, Fulton
Carthage  
1949
 
Jefferson, Lewis
Cassville  
1949
 
Oneida
Castile  
1949
 
Wyoming
Cato  
1946
 
Cayuga
Cayuga  
1949
 
Seneca, Cayuga
Cazenovia  
1949
 
Madison
Central Islip  
1947
 
Suffolk
Central Park  
1947
 
Bergen, NJ; Hudson, NJ; New York, NY; Bronx, NY; Queens, NY
Central Square  
1949
 
Oswego, Onondaga
Charlotteville  
1946
 
Otsego, Schoharie, Delaware
Chase Mills  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Chaumont  
1949
 
Jefferson
Chippewa Bay  
1949
 
St. Lawrence, Jefferson
Churchville  
1949
 
Genesee, Monroe
Cincinnatus  
1949
 
Cortland, Chenango
Clarence  
1949
 
Erie
Clarence Center  
1949
 
Niagara, Erie
Claverack  
1948
 
Columbia
Clayton  
1949
 
Jefferson
Clifton  
1947
 
Monroe
Clifton Springs  
1949
 
Ontario
Clintondale  
1949
 
Ulster
Cobleskill  
1949
 
Schoharie
Colton  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Conesus  
1946
 
Livingston
Coney Island  
1947
 
Kings, Queens
Cooperstown  
1949
 
Otsego
Copenhagen  
1949
 
Jefferson, Lewis
Corfu  
1949
 
Erie, Genesee
Cornwall  
1950
 
Orange, Dutchess
Cortland  
1949
 
Cortland
Cowlesville  
1946
 
Erie, Genesee, Wyoming
Croton Falls  
1949
 
Putnam, Westchester
Cuyler  
1949
 
Cortland, Madison, Chenango
Dale  
1949
 
Genesee, Wyoming
Dansville  
1946
 
Livingston, Steuban
Davenport  
1946
 
Otsego, Delaware
De Ruyter  
1949
 
Onondaga, Cortland, Madison
Deferiet  
1949
 
Jefferson
Dexter  
1949
 
Jefferson
Dover Plains  
1947
 
Litchfield, CT; Fairfield, CT; Dutchess, NY
Dresden  
1949
 
Seneca, Yates
Dugway  
1949
 
Oswego
Dundee  
1949
 
Seneca, Schuyler, Yates
Durham  
1946
 
Albany, Greene, Schoharie
Earlville  
1949
 
Madison, Chenango
East Aurora  
1948
 
Erie
East Clarence  
1949
 
Niagara, Erie
East Florence  
1949
 
Lewis, Oneida
East Hampton  
1947
 
Suffolk
East Pharsalia  
1949
 
Chenango
East Springfield  
1946
 
Herkimer, Montgomery, Otsego
Eastport  
1947
 
Suffolk
Edmeston  
1947
 
Otsego
Eden  
1948
 
Erie
Edinburg  
1946, 1949
 
Saratoga, Fulton
Edwardsville  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Ellenville  
1949
 
Sullivan, Ulster
Ellisburg  
1949
 
Jefferson, Oswego
Erieville  
1949
 
Madison
Esperance  
1949
 
Montgomery, Schoharie, Scnenectady
Fair Haven  
1949
 
Cayuga, Wayne
Fairport  
1949
 
Monroe, Ontario
Far Rockaway  
1947
 
Kings, Nassau, Queens
Farnham  
1949
 
Erie, Chattaraugus, Chautauqua
Fleischmanns  
1949
 
Delaware, Greene, Ulster
Flushing  
1947
 
Bronx, Nassau, Queens, Westchester
Fort Ann  
1947
 
Washington
Fort Niagara  
1948
 
Niagara
Ft. Plain  
1949
 
Herkimer, Montgomery
Forestport  
1947
 
Oneida
Franklin  
1949
 
Delaware, Otsego
Freehold  
1949
 
Greene
Freeport  
1947
 
Nassau
Fulton  
1949
 
Cayuga, Oswego
Furnaceville  
1949
 
Wayne
Galloo Island  
1949
 
Jefferson
Gallupville  
1949
 
Albany, Schenectady, Schoharie
Gardiner  
1949
 
Ulster
Gardiners Island East  
1947
 
Suffolk
Gardiners Island West  
1947
 
Suffolk
Gasport  
1949
 
Niagara
Genesee Junction  
1947
 
Monroe
Geneseo  
1949
 
Livingston
Geneva North  
1949
 
Ontario, Seneca
Geneva South  
1949
 
Ontario, Seneca, Yates
Genoa  
1949
 
Cayuga, Tompkins
Gilbertsville  
1949
 
Otsego
Gilboa  
1949
 
Delaware, Schoharie
Gloversville  
1949
 
Fulton
Goshen  
1949
 
Orange
Grafton  
1947
 
Rensselaer
Granville  
1947
 
Washington, NY; Rutland, VT
Greenlawn  
1947
 
Suffolk
Greenport  
1947
 
Suffolk
Greenville  
1946
 
Albany, Greene
Greenwood Lake  
1949
 
Orange, NY; Sussex, NJ; Passiac, NJ
Grindstone  
1949
 
Jefferson
Groton  
1949
 
Cayuga, Cortland, Tompkins
Guilford  
1946
 
Chenango, Otsego
Hamburg  
1948
 
Erie
Hamilton  
1949
 
Madison
Hamlin  
1947
 
Monroe, Orleans
Hammond  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Hannibal  
1949
 
Cayuga, Oswego
Harpersfield  
1949
 
Delaware, Schoharie
Hartford  
1947
 
Washington
Hartwick  
1949
 
Otsego
Haverstraw  
1947
 
Rockland, Westchester
Henderson  
1949
 
Jefferson
Henderson Bay  
1949
 
Jefferson
Hensonville  
1946
 
Greene
Herkimer  
1949
 
Herkimer
Huevelton  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Hicksville  
1947
 
Nassau
Hilton  
1947
 
Monroe
Highmarket  
1949
 
Lewis
Hobart  
1949
 
Delaware
Holley  
1949
 
Genesee, Orleans
Holmesville  
1949
 
Chenango, Otsego
Homer  
1949
 
Cortland
Honeoye  
1949
 
Livingston, Ontario
Honeoye Falls  
1949
 
Livingston, Monroe, Ontario
Howell Point  
1947
 
Suffolk
Hubbardsville  
1949
 
Madison, Oneida
Hunter  
1949
 
Greene
Huntington  
1947
 
Nassau, Suffolk
Ilion  
1949
 
Herkimer
Jackson Summit  
1946
 
Fulton, Hamilton
Jamaica  
1947
 
Kings, Nassau, Queens
Jamesville  
1949
 
Onondaga
Jones Beach  
1947
 
Nassau, Suffolk
Jones Inlet  
1947
 
Nassau
Jordan  
1949
 
Cayuga, Onondaga
Jordanville  
1949
 
Herkimer, Otsego
Kaaterskill  
1949
 
Greene, Ulster
Kendall  
1949
 
Orleans
Kent  
1949
 
Orleans
Kerhonkson  
1949
 
Ulster
Keuka Lake  
1949
 
Steuban, Yates
Kingston West  
1946
 
Ulster
Knowlesville  
1949
 
Genesee, Orleans
La Fargeville  
1948
 
Jefferson
Lackawack  
1949
 
Sullivan, Ulster
Lancaster  
1949
 
Erie
Langford  
1948
 
Erie
Lassellsville  
1949
 
Fulton, Montgomery
Lawrence  
1947
 
Nassau, Queens
Le Roy  
1949
 
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe
Lee Center  
1949
 
Oneida
Leicester  
1949
 
Genesee, Livingston, Wyoming
Lewiston  
1949
 
Niagara
Lexington  
1949
 
Greene, Ulster
Lisbon  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Little Falls  
1949
 
Fulton, Herkimer, Montgomery
Livingstonville  
1946
 
Albany, Greene, Schoharie
Livonia  
1949
 
Livingston
Lloyd Harbor  
1947
 
Nassau, Suffolk
Lockport  
1949
 
Niagara
Lodi  
1949
 
Seneca, Schuyler
Long Bow  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Louisville  
1946
 
St. Lawrence
Ludlowville  
1949
 
Cayuga, Seneca, Tompkins
Lynbook  
1947
 
Nassau, Queens
Lyndonville  
1949
 
Niagara, Orleans
Lyons  
1949
 
Ontario, Seneca, Wayne
Lysander  
1949
 
Cayuga, Onondaga, Oswego
Macedon  
1950
 
Monroe, Ontario, Wayne
Mallory  
1949
 
Oswego
Mamaroneck  
1947
 
Fairfield, CT; Westchester, NY; Nassau, NY
Marcellus  
1949
 
Onondaga
Margaretville  
1949
 
Delaware
Massena  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Mattituck  
1947
 
Suffolk
Mattituck Hills  
1947
 
Suffolk
McGraw  
1949
 
Cortland
Medina  
1949
 
Genesee, Niagara, Orleans
Mendon Ponds  
1947
 
Monroe
Mexico  
1946
 
Oswego
Middle Island  
1947
 
Suffolk
Middleburg  
1949
 
Schoharie
Middlesex  
1949
 
Ontario, Yates
Middletown  
1949
 
Orange
Middleville  
1949
 
Herkimer
Milford  
1949
 
Otsego
Millbrook  
1947
 
Dutchess
Millers Mills  
1950
 
Herkimer, Otsego
Mohonk Lake  
1949
 
Ulster
Montezuma  
1949
 
Cayuga, Seneca, Wayne
Moravia  
1949
 
Cayuga, Tompkins
Moriches  
1947
 
Suffolk
Morris  
1946
 
Otsego
Morristown  
1946
 
St. Lawrence
Morrisville  
1949
 
Madison
Mt. Kisco  
1947
 
Fairfield, CT; Westchester, NY
Mount Morris  
1949
 
Livingston, Wyoming
Mt. Vernon  
1947
 
Bronx, Westchester
Mt. Vision  
1949
 
Otsego
Munnsville  
1949
 
Madison, Oneida
Murphy Island  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Muskalonge Lake  
1949
 
Jefferson, St. Lawrence
Napanoch  
1949
 
Orange, Ulster
Napeague Beach  
1947
 
Suffolk
Naples  
1949
 
Livingston, Ontario, Steuban
Natural Dam  
1949
 
Jefferson, St. Lawrence
New Berlin North  
1950
 
Chenango, Madison, Otsego
New Berlin South  
1946
 
Chenango, Otsego
New Boston  
1949
 
Lewis
New Haven  
1949
 
Oswego
Newark  
1949
 
Ontario, Wayne
Newburgh  
1947
 
Orange, Ulster
Newfane  
1950
 
Niagara
Newport  
1949
 
Herkimer, Oneida
Niagara Falls  
1948
 
Erie, Niagara
Ninemile Point  
1947
 
Monroe, Wayne
Norfolk  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
North Collins  
1948
 
Cattaraugus, Erie
North Osceola  
1946
 
Lewis
North Pownal  
1949
 
Bennington, VT; Rensselaer, NY
North Wilna  
1949
 
Jefferson, Lewis
North Wolcott  
1949
 
Wayne
Northport  
1947
 
Suffolk
Northville  
1949
 
Fulton, Hamilton, Saratoga
Norwich  
1949
 
Chenango
Nunda  
1949
 
Allegany, Livingston, Wyoming
Nyack  
1947
 
Bergen, NJ; Rockland, NY; Westchester, NY
Oakfield  
1949
 
Genesee
Ogdensburg East  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Ogdensburg West  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Oneonta  
1949
 
Delaware, Otsego
Ontario  
1949
 
Monroe, Wayne
Oppenheim  
1946
 
Fulton, Herkimer, Montgomery
Oran  
1949
 
Madison, Onondaga
Orchard Park  
1948
 
Erie
Orient  
1947
 
Suffolk
Oriskany Falls  
1949
 
Madison, Oneida
Orwell  
1946
 
Oswego
Ossian  
1949
 
Allegany, Livingston
Ossining  
1947
 
Westchester
Oswego East  
1949
 
Oswego
Oswego West  
1949
 
Cayuga, Otsego
Otego  
1949
 
Delaware, Otsego
Otisco Valley  
1949
 
Cortland, Onondaga
Otisville  
1946
 
Orange, Sullivan
Otselic  
1949
 
Chenango, Madison
Owasco  
1949
 
Cayuga, Onondaga
Ovid  
1949
 
Seneca
Oyster Bay  
1947
 
Fairfield, CT; Nassau, NY; Westchester, NY
Page  
1949
 
Lewis
Palmyra  
1949
 
Ontario, Wayne
Panther Lake  
1949
 
Oneida, Oswego
Parishville  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Patchogue  
1947
 
Suffolk
Peach Lake  
1946
 
Fairfield, CT; Putnam, NY; Westchester, NY
Peck Lake  
1946
 
Fulton
Peekamoose Mt.  
1949
 
Sullivan, Ulster
Peekskill  
1950
 
Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Westchester
Penn Yan  
1949
 
Yates
Pennellville  
1949
 
Oswego
Phelps  
1949
 
Ontario
Philadelphia  
1949
 
Jefferson
Phoenicia  
1949
 
Greene, Ulster
Pike  
1949
 
Allegany, Wyoming
Pine Island  
1949
 
Orange, NY; Sussex, NJ
Pinebush  
1949
 
Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
Pitcher  
1949
 
Chenango, Cortland
Plattekill  
1949
 
Greene, Ulster
Plum Island  
1947
 
Suffolk
Point Peninsula  
1949
 
Jefferson
Point Rock  
1949
 
Lewis, Oneida
Pope Mills  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Popolopen  
1950
 
Orange, Rockland
Port Jefferson  
1947
 
Suffolk
Port Jervis North  
1949
 
Orange, NY; Sullivan, NY; Pike, PA
Port Jervis South  
1949
 
Pike, PA; Orange, NY; Sussex, NJ
Portageville  
1949
 
Allegany, Livingston, Wyoming
Potsdam  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Potter  
1949
 
Yates
Pound Ridge  
1947
 
Fairfield, CT; Westchester, NY
Prattsburg  
1949
 
Ontario, Steuben, Yates
Prattsville  
1949
 
Delaware, Greene, Schoharie
Pulaski  
1949
 
Oswego
Pulteney  
1949
 
Steuben, Yates
Pultneyville  
1949
 
Wayne
Quogue  
1947
 
Suffolk
Randall  
1949
 
Fulton, Montgomery
Ransomville  
1946
 
Niagara
Raquette River  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Red Creek  
1949
 
Cayuga, Wayne
Red Mills  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Redfield  
1949
 
Lewis, Oswego
Redwood  
1948
 
Jefferson, St. Lawrence
Remsen  
1947
 
Herkimer, Oneida
Rensselaer Falls  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Rensselaerville  
1949
 
Albany, Schoharie
Richfield Springs  
1949
 
Herkimer, Otsego
Richland  
1949
 
Oswego
Richmondville  
1946
 
Schoharie
Riverhead  
1947
 
Suffolk
Rochester East  
1947
 
Monroe
Rochester West  
1947
 
Monroe
Rodman  
1949
 
Jefferson
Romulus  
1949
 
Seneca
Rose  
1949
 
Wayne
Rosendale  
1949
 
Ulster
Roxbury  
1949
 
Delaware, Greene
Rush  
1949
 
Livingston, Monroe
Rushville  
1949
 
Ontario, Yates
Sackets Harbor  
1949
 
Jefferson
Sag Harbor  
1946
 
Suffolk
St. James  
1947
 
Suffolk
Salisbury  
1947
 
Herkimer
Salmon Creek  
1946
 
Wayne
Sandy Creek  
1949
 
Jefferson, Oswego
Savannah  
1949
 
Seneca, Wayne
Sawmill Bay  
1946
 
Jefferson
Sayville  
1947
 
Suffolk
Schenevus  
1949
 
Delaware, Otsego
Schoharie  
1949
 
Schenectady, Schoharie
Schuyler  
1946
 
Herkimer, Otsego
Scipio  
1949
 
Cayuga
Seager  
1949
 
Delaware, Ulster
Sears Pond  
1949
 
Lewis
Sempronius  
1949
 
Cayuga, Cortland
Seneca Falls  
1949
 
Seneca
Shandaken  
1949
 
Ulster
Sharon Springs  
1949
 
Montgomery, Schoharie
Sheldrake  
1949
 
Cayuga, Seneca
Sherburne  
1949
 
Chenango, Madison
Shinnecock Bay  
1947
 
Suffolk
Shushan  
1947
 
Washington, NY; Bennington, VT
Sidney  
1946
 
Chenango, Delaware, Otsego
Silver Creek  
1949
 
Chautauqua, Erie
Sixmile Creek  
1949
 
Niagara
Skaneateles  
1949
 
Cayuga, Onondaga
Sodus  
1949
 
Wayne
Sodus Point  
1949
 
Wayne
Sonyea  
1948
 
Lexington
South Onondaga  
1949
 
Onondaga
South Otselic  
1949
 
Chenango, Madison
South Trenton  
1949
 
Herkimer, Oneida
South Valley  
1949
 
Otsego, Schoharie
Southampton  
1947
 
Suffolk
Spafford  
1949
 
Cayuga, Cortland, Onondaga
Sparrowhawk Point  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Spencerport  
1947
 
Monroe
Springwater  
1949
 
Livingston, Ontario
Spout Brook  
1947
 
Montgomery, Ostego, Schoharie
Stafford  
1949
 
Genesee
Stamford  
1949
 
Delaware, Schoharie
Stanley  
1949
 
Ontario, Yates
Stephentown  
1948
 
Columbia, Rensselaer
Stony Point  
1949
 
Jefferson
Stratford  
1946
 
Fulton, Herkimer
Syracuse East  
1948
 
Onondaga
Summit  
1949
 
Schoharie
Texas  
1949
 
Oswego
Theresa  
1950
 
Jefferson
Thousand Island Park  
1949
 
Jefferson
Tonawanda East  
1949
 
Erie, Niagara
Tonawanda West  
1949
 
Erie, Niagara
Treadwell  
1949
 
Delaware
Tribes Hill  
1947
 
Fulton, Montgomery
Trumansburg  
1949
 
Cayuga, Schuyler, Seneca, Tompkins
Truxton  
1949
 
Cortland
Tully  
1949
 
Cortland, Onondaga
Unadilla  
1949
 
Delaware, Otsego
Unadilla Forks  
1946
 
Herkimer, Madison, Oneida, Otsego
Union Springs  
1949
 
Cayuga, Seneca
Unionville  
1949
 
Orange, NY; Sussex, NJ
Utica East  
1949
 
Herkimer, Oneida
Van Hornesville  
1949
 
Herkimer, Montgomery, Otsego
Victor  
1946
 
Monroe, Ontario
Waddington  
1949
 
St. Lawrence
Wading River  
1947
 
Suffolk
Walden  
1949
 
Orange, Ulster
Warsaw  
1949
 
Wyoming
Warwick  
1949
 
Orange
Watertown  
1949
 
Jefferson
Wayland  
1949
 
Livingston, Steuben
Webster  
1947
 
Monroe, Wayne
Weedsport  
1949
 
Cayuga
West Davenport  
1946
 
Delaware, Otsego
West Eaton  
1949
 
Madison
West Groton  
1949
 
Cayuga, Tompkins
West Kill  
1949
 
Delaware, Greene, Ulster
West Leyden  
1947
 
Lewis, Oneida
West Lowville  
1949
 
Lewis
West Ninemile Point  
1949
 
Cayuga
West Pawlett  
1947
 
Washington, NY; Rutland, VT; Bennington, VT
West Point  
1950
 
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam
West Shokan  
1949
 
Ulster
West of Texas  
1949
 
Oswego
West Winfield  
1949
 
Herkimer, Oneida, Oswego
Westdale  
1949
 
Lewis, Oneida, Oswego
Westerlo  
1949
 
Albany
White Plains  
1947
 
Westchester
Williamson  
1949
 
Wayne
Williamstown  
1949
 
Oswego
Wilson  
1946
 
Niagara
Wolcott  
1949
 
Wayne
Worth Center  
1949
 
Jefferson, Lewis, Oswego
Wurtsboro  
1949
 
Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
Wyoming  
1949
 
Genesee, Wyoming


© 2014 University of Alabama
To purchase map reproductions, submit a quote request.
Download MrSID Plugin